2019 Final Results and Awards

2019 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS

P2 VINTAGE JNR.

1st. Ken Vincent

2nd Robert Dillon.

3rd John Mattaboni

P2 VINTAGE U/L

1st Gary Ternadi

2nd John Mattaboni

P3 CLASSIC L/WEIGHT

1st Marco Vittino

P3 CLASSIC JNR.

1st Glen Baldwin

P 3 CLASSIC SNR

1st Andrew Orford

2nd Alexander Kennedy

3rd Brian Richardson

P3 CLASSIC U/L

1st John Pitcher

P4 POST CLASSIC L/W

1st Scott Cannon

2nd Marco Vittino

2rd Shaun Oliver Sbr

P4 POST CLASSIC JNR.

1st Shaun Oliver Snr.

2nd Kathleen Mercer

3rd Glen Ottley.

P4 POST CLASSIC SNR.

1st Bob hull

2nd Adam Carson

3rd Paul Smith

P4 POST CLASSIC FORM/750

1st John Slehofer

P4 POST CLASSIC S/CARS

1st Kevin Webb/Martyn Dunbar-Stuart

2nd David Gapes/David Mercer.

3rd John Mattaboni/Jason Dillon/David Gardiner

P5 FORGOTTEN ERA L/W

1st Kathleen Mercer

2nd Scott Cannon

3rd David Mercer

P5 FORGOTTEN ERA JNR.

1st Steve Crane

2nd Christopher Sullivan

3rd Phillip Schubert

P5 FORGOTTEN ERA SNR

1st Dave Roberts

2nd Richard Beatty

3rd Paul Smith

P5 FORGOTTEN ERA FORMULA 750

1st Stephen Corsini

2nd Paul Joshua

P5 FORGOTTEN ERA U/L
1st Tony Hynes

2nd David Gapes

3rd Neil Howard.

P5 FORGOTTEN ERA S/CARS

1st Andrew Davies/Joshua Mathers

2nd Ray Watson/Paul Cubbitt

3rd.Richard Williams/Morgan Cornwall.

P6 NEW ERA U/LIGHT WEIGHT

1st Mark Lang-Hughes

2nd David Manson

3rd Paul Manson

P6 NEW ERA 250 PRODUCTION.

1st Paul Smith

2nd Richard Langdon

3rd Mark Lang-Hughes

P6 NEW ERA L/W ( 250 GP)

1st Bob Hull

2nd Stephen McDermott

3rd Brooke Gentry.

P6 NEW ERA SNR.

1st Paul Smith

2nd Matthew Powell

3rd Robert Fry.

P6 NEW ERA FORM/750

1st Tony Hynes

2nd Glen Ottley

3rd Benjamin Barker.

P6 NEW ERA FORM/1300

1st Gary Griggs

2nd Joshua Mathers

3rd John Mathers

PRE MODERN

1st Richard Beatty

2nd David Haines

3rd Alistair Outen

THUNDERBIKES

1st Michael King

2nd Iain Scott

3rd Dan Hughes

JUNIORS ( HONDA SHOP)

1st Hayden Treversh

2nd Jayden Martin

3rd William Wasley

MODERN SIDECARS

1st Dillon McDermott/Paul Matthews

2nd Des Harvey/Joshua Wells/David Gardiner

3rd Sam Watson/Tony Keogh

125 GP

1st Scott Topping

2nd David Manson

3rd Nick Mathias

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR 2019 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

PATRON’S AWARD in memory of Ted Stolarski/ Frank Fellows: GLEN OTTLEY

MARION SHAW AWARD: JODIE BROWN

CLUBMAN OF THE YEAR: STEPHEN CORSINI

CLASSIC CHAMPION. Ted Stolarski Award: ANDREW ORFORD

JOHN TURNER AWARD Most outstanding performance for post Classic road racing Motorcyclist: PAUL SMITH

PERIOD 5 CHAMPION Mel Bristow Award: MORAN BRENDON

MOST IMPROVED RIDER: KATHLEEN MERCER

MOST IMPROVED SIDECAR TEAM Colin Golesworthy Award, donated by Alan Warner: ANDREW DAVIES/JOSH MATHERS

EXCELLENCE IN MACHINE PREPARATION Dean Harrison Memorial Trophy:
NEIL HOWARD

JOHN PITCHER P4 POST CLASSIC SIDECAR Wesley Antiques: SARAH & ROBERT DILLON

P5 SIDECAR CHAMPIONS: RAY WATKINS /PAUL CUBITT

P6 CHAMPION. Donated by Glen Ottley family: DAVID MANSON

P4 SENIOR Bill Whitworth Trophy: ADAM CARSON

JUNIOR SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR donated by John Thompson: HAYDEN TRAVERSH

SENIOR SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR Donated by The Trophy shop: SHAUN OLIVER

MONARD TROPHY – Love of the sport – MEMORY OF TERRY FELL, Lap record fastest time: JOHN PITCHER